• AIA GESS-ის მოსწავლეები კვლავ აშშ-ში NASA-ს კოსმოსურ ცენტრში მიემგზავრებიან. Students of AIA GESS continue to travel to the NASA Space Center in the US. Millennium Challenges Foundation has revealed the winners of the innovation competition. The first place was awarded to the Gymnasium AIA GESS project "Robot Laboratory assistant". The authors of the project : Ani Tetrashvili, Nini Khundzakishvili and Tamar Mikeladze will travel to the NASA Space Center and participate in the educational program.
სკოლა “აია-GESS” “2018 წლის დარგის ლიდერი” ოქროს მედლით დაჯილდოვდა!
The school, which returns as a winner from all international competitions, was awarded with a gold medal in the nomination of "The Industry Leader of 2018".
Teaching at "AIA-GESS" goes on all three stages. Learning process consists of two parts: Georgian-British and Georgian-Spanish. From the fifth grade, the bilingual teaching process is introduced to both parts.
ოქროს მედალი-დარგის ლიდერი 2018
On 24th of March  2018 Gymnasium AIA GESS was awarded with a Gold Medal "Industry Leader of 2018”. First place and gold medal in the gold rating! We congratulate all AIA GESS students and followers  with this recognition and the third gold medal.There will be more responsibility and success ahead !